Committee

2017 Nomination Form for RTCC,  RJOCC, & RXCC.

All nominees must be USA Gymnastics Women’s Program Professional Members in good standing for a minimum of two consecutive years immediately prior to the nomination, be at least 21 years old and meet the prerequisites in Article V of the Operating Code Section H found posted in the Rules section of the USA Gymnastics website, Women’s Program home page.

The position will begin July 1, 2017 and serve a four (4) year term. Nominations are to be sent to the Regional Administrative Committee Chairperson no later than March 1, 2017. (Dave Stiles, RACC, d.b.stiles@att.net).

**************************************************

2016 Elected Committee Members (Voting)

David Stiles
Regional Chairman
(Non-Voting unless tie)
105 Woodland Lane
Carmel, Indiana 46032
(317) 504-8281 cell
(317) 849-7744 gym
d.b.stiles@att.net
Char Christensen, RTCC
Regional Technical Chairman
1260 Churchbell Way
Columbus, Ohio 43235
(614) 668-8822 USAG
(614) 486-7315 fax
charchristensen@icloud.com
Kittia Carpenter, JOCC
Regional JO Chairman
566 Mulberry Way N
Westerville, Ohio 43082
(614) 309-0858 cell
(614) 895-1611 work
(614) 895-7644 fax
kittiac@buckeyegymnastics.com
Norbert Bendixen, SACC: IL
Illinois State Chairman
426 Midway
Mundelein, Illinois 60060
(847) 334-7768 cell
(847) 949-6241 fax
NorbertIL@aol.com
Amy Roplogle, SACC: IN
Indiana State Chairman
1083 Knightsbridge Lane
Fishers, IN 46037
(317) 418-9869
amscales1@comcast.net
Brian Blewitt, SACC: KY
Kentucky State Chairman
2388 New Haven Road
Bardstown, KY 40004
(502) 348-2164 (office)
brianblewitt@blueribbonsports.net
Tami Schaafsma, SACC: MI
Michigan State Chairman
8030 East Paris Ave SE
Caledonia, Michigan 49316
(616) 318-6721 cell
(616) 399-5608 work
(616) 399-4614 fax
tamischaafsma27@gmail.com
Nina Dent, SACC: OH
Ohio State Chairman
10808 Watkins Rd. S.W.
Pataskala, Ohio 43062
(614) 292-1115 work
(614) 316-6391 cell
(614) 688-4612 fax
dent.24@osu.edu
Nancy Gibson
Regional Xcel Coordinator
1344 Lockard St.
Madison, Indiana 47250
(219) 781-3088 cell
judgen1@aol.com

2016 Appointed Committee Members (non-voting)

Augusta Lipsey
Regional Secretary and
Hall of Fame Coordinator
3705 Miller Rd.
Kalamazoo, Michigan 49001
(269) 345-2456 home
(269) 720-7937 cell
(269) 381-4776 fax
augusta.lipsey@att.net
Donna Trevethon
Regional Judging Director
4990 Gallagher Blvd.
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
(810) 623-2457
dtjasnational@gmail.com
Hilary Carlson
Regional Petitioning Director
328 Briarwood Ln.
Bloomingdale, Illinois 60108
(630) 351-9704 phone
(708) 707-7618 cell
(224) 653-8673 fax
hilarycarlson@comcast.net
Lori Koch
Regional Training Camp Coordinator
Olympia Gymnastics Academy
51676 Danview Technology Ct.
Shelby Township, MI 48315
(586) 803-1333 gym
lorikochr5camps@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

USA Gymnastics